Friday, 11 December 2009

Do you guys know what "boring" really means? well, you'll soon find out if you are in the same conditions like me. Nothing happens, nobody comes, nobody goes, it’s awful!!
Actually it's not really like that,of course there are so many peoples come and go, but when there's nothing you can do alone, at a cafe, music is only thing that could entertain you..better than not i guess.

I wish i could say,"Goodbye,i'm leaving because i'm bored." LOL
But it's already 6 p.m hellooooooo ... !!! and my driver can't pick me up at the time like this, because he must to help my dad working. He must to pick my dad home, and after that he will pick me up (T_T). Even if i go home, i'll feel bored thinking about coursework, revising for exams, or the pain of a hang-over from a night out..
After having a banana croissant and a glass of ice lemon tea, nowi ordered a plate of hot melted chocolate cake and a bottle of Equil mineral water..(damn) that's not cheap. LOL they don't have Aqua here.But well, it's cool. i've spent about Rp 80.000,00 here. Now i'm just thinking what am i suppose to do after i eat all of it. I've been thinking to see some stuff in Forever 21?? hmmmm... nice idea Teena.. HAHAHAHA (stress gurl laughing)

Actually this post is really unusefull. X-P
okay, i was trying to play "the house" game. and i always skipped the ghost. Never could see the ghost..everytime they went out to the screen, i'm eating or checking my cell phone. LOL lucky me. Because whatever it is, i'm still feels afraid to look at the screen. But i'm not a chicken, i mean i'm afraid for getting that kinda surprise. LoL
This is already the 10th bites of the cake..why do i feel like this small cake is soooo damn big??

What Do You Wanna Want to be In The Future ?

For some boys maybe this video is doesn't mean anything ..
So does with some of girls ..
Well, i will not explain anything about Twilight, New Moon, or everything, but i found this video, and it open my eyes, how wonderful this life is, specially if u meet with your true love.

I even won't to talk about love .. actually i hate love, i'm feelin lazy to fall in love with someone. :p
I'm here now alone, at OhLaLa Cafe Grand Indonesia, writing this blog, thinking to share this one.
I'm an urban girl who loves arts, hard working, open minded, socializing and kinda a very modern lifestyle i have..and it makes my life feels comfortable to live alone forever. to be single forever is cool for me. Live in an apartmen in a big city, work as a carreer woman with a good position and salary, have my own freedom of my life.
(I've been thinking to have that kinda life in a future)
But when i watched this video, it's very touchy. I haven't say that i want to have a family yet.But it open my eyes for sure. It's very possible for the sounds of it's video was working inside me..because i like instrument or classic loads.

Actually for me,love is something true,understanding,and patience.
It comes when you meet your best one!
someone that will one day be your soulmate,someone that you will share everything with.You'll go through trial and error to find something that'll last.
Not for a day,not for a month,not for a year,but for a lifetime.But even if
someone you're with promises you wealth and fancy things,that's not what it's all about.It is about romance.Being able to tell the one you love about your day.
And how much you care,especially about them.
It is something true.It only comes once,and when it'll know.
You'll really know,because it will be the day that you meet the love of your life.

So, after you read this, and watch the video, think twice to live as a single forever.. :)
(i won't telling you what's on my mind)
---Lough Out Loud---